Gu Family Book, You're the Best, The Virus, Live For Love

Written by admin on . No Comment, 273 views

Gu Family Book, You're the Best, The Virus, Live For Love

Lots and lots of dramas are gearing up for production in the upcoming wave, which means we’ve got lots and lots of casting announcements and table reads. We’re just swimming in casting news these days, with some rumors falling through or others changing their minds and jumping productions, w

Gu Family Book
Let’s start off with one of our highly anticipated upcoming dramas: Gu Family Book. The MBC fusion fantasy sageuk about a half-gumiho he ...


Lee Seung Hyo

Written by admin on . No Comment, 319 views

Lee Seung Hyo

Name: 이승효 / Lee Seung Hyo
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: May 5, 1980
Birthplace: Chungju City, Chungcheongbuk-do, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Star sign: Taurus

TV Shows
Hair Show (KBS2, 2011)
Comrades (KBS2, 2010)
Queen Seon Duk (MBC, 2009)
Two Wives (SBS, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS, 2008)
Dae Jo Yeong (KBS, 2006)
Drama City (KBS, 2006)

Awards
2009 MBC D ...


Yoon Ji Min

Written by admin on . No Comment, 261 views

Yoon Ji Min

Name: 윤지민 / Yoon Ji Min (Yun Ji Min)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-12
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 175cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Virgo
Education: Dongduk Women’s University

 

TV Shows
Paradise Ranch (SBS, 2011)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Two Wives (SBS, 2009)
Lottery Trio (KBSN, 2008)
Finding Love (MBC, 2007)
H.I.T (MBC, 2007)
Invincible Parac ...


Choi Won Young

Written by admin on . No Comment, 303 views

Choi Won Young

Name: 최원영 / Choi Won Young (Choi Won Yeong)
Real Name: 최성욱 / Choi Sung Wook (Choi Seong Wook)
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: January 10, 1976
Height: 183cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Sidus HQ

 

TV Shows
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
After the Opera (KBS2, 2010)
Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
Queen Seon Duk (M ...


Two Wives

Written by admin on . No Comment, 463 views

Two Wives

Han Ji Sook is a single mother who falls in love with a divorced man. The man, Kang Chul Soo, already has a family with his first wife, Yoon Young Hee. They decide to get married, however, the man gets into a car accident and loses all of his memories.

Director: Yoo Roon Hae
Writer(s): Lee Yoo Sun
Cast: Kim Ji Young, Andy, Jo Yang Ja, Uhm Min Woo (엄민우), Kim Ho Jin, Kim Yoon Kyung, Kim Yong Rim, Son Tae ...