Baek Seung Hwan

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 492 views

Baek Seung Hwan

Name: 백승환 / Baek Seung Hwan
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: April 17, 1998

TV Dramas
Jang Ok Jung (SBS, 2013)
I Love Lee Tae Ri (tvN, 2012)
Queen Insoo (jTBC, 2011)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Tree With Deep Roots (SBS, 2011)
Seoul 1945 (KBS1, 2006)

Movies
Run to the South (2013)
The Crucible (2011)
Goodbye Mom (2009)
Wide Awake (2007)

...

Baek Seung Hee

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 492 views

Baek Seung Hee

Name: 백승희 / Baek Seung Hee
Real name: 백미경 / Baek Mi Kyung
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: September 12, 1986
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Virgo

TV Shows
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
I Do, I Do (MBC, 2012)
Me Too, Flower! (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)
Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
I Hate You, But It's Fine (KBS1, 2 ...


Baek Ok Dam

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 438 views

Baek Ok Dam

Name: 백옥담 / Baek Ok Dam
Profession: Actress

TV Shows
Syndrome (jTBC, 2012)
New Tales of Gisaeng (SBS, 2011)
Queen of Ahyun (MBC, 2007)

...

Ahn Sang Tae

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 428 views

Ahn Sang Tae

Name: 안상태 / Ahn Sang Tae
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 1, 1978
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 176cm

TV Dramas
Horse Doctor (MBC, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Come, Come, Absolutely Come (MBN, 2011)
Hooray for Love (MBC, 2011)
Queen of Reversals (MBC, 2010)
Her Style (KBSN, 2009)

Movies
Earth Rep Rolling Stars (2010)
Radio Days (2008)
Art of Seduction (2005)
...


More Details "Arrow" Of The Flash

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 598 views

More Details "Arrow" Of The Flash

Further information has come to light about the introduction of The Flash in the next season of The CW's "Arrow".

Producers Andrew Kreisberg and Geoff Johns say that the character of Dr. Barry Allen will appear in episodes 8, 9 and 20 of the second season of "Arrow". When we first meet Allen, he's "just a forensic scientist working for the police department. He’s just an ordinary man, when we meet him" says Kreisberg.

The twentieth episode will likely serve as kind of ba ...