The Women's Room

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 699 views

The Women's Room

A woman struggles to get back her room, man and family from a woman who she believed was a friend.

Director: Lee Myung Woo
Writer(s): Seol Kyeong Eun
Cast: Park Eun Hye, Wang Bit Na, Kang Ji Sub, Son Se Bin, Kang Kyung Joon

Title: 두 여자의 방 / The Women’s Room
Chinese Title: 兩個女人的房間
Genre: Family, Romance
Episodes: Read More »


I Believe in Men

Written by admin on . No Comment, 308 views

I Believe in Men

A classic family drama about a food company manager who goes through a series of tumultuous events after breaking up with a loved one for unknown reasons.

Producer: Choi Yong Won
Director: Lee Eun Kyu, Choi Eun Kyung
Writer(s): Joo Chan Ok
Cast: Wang Bit Na, Shim Hyung Tak, Oh Seung Myung, Oh Mi Yeon, Park Sang Min, Woo Hee Jin, Kim Dong Wook, Lee Da In, Hong Soo Ah, Kim Chung, Park Joo Ah, Go Joo Yun ...


Kim Soo Ro

Written by admin on . No Comment, 327 views

Kim Soo Ro

This drama charts the life of Kim Soo Ro, legendary founder of Geumgwan Gaya, the ruling city-state of the Gaya confederacy, which dominated sea trade and iron working during the Three Kingdoms Period. Kim Soo Ro’s fiery temperament, charisma and intelligence are his only defense in the extended political struggle, with competition for the throne from his half-brother and lifelong rival, Ijinashi, his former friend Suk Tal Hae, and the dangerous ambitions of Shin Kwi Gan.

...


The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry

Written by admin on . No Comment, 278 views

The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry

This drama depicts lives of three women who are closing one chapter of their life and entering the next. Lee Shin Young (Park Jin Hee), Jung Da Jung (Uhm Ji Won) and Kim Boo Ki (Wang Bit Na) are three women in their 30s whose romantic relationships have faltered due to their career ambitions, but find themselves given a chance to make a fresh start.

Chief Producer: Go Dong Sun
Producer: Park Chang Shik
Director: Kim Min ...


Wang Bit Na

Written by admin on . No Comment, 400 views

Wang Bit Na

Name: 왕빛나 / Wang Bit Na
Also known as: 우진 / Woo Jin
Profession: Actress and model
Date of birth: April 15, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger sister Wang Yoo Na and husband/golfer Jung Seung Oh
Education: Chung Ang University (Performing Arts degree)
Specialty: Skiing, pansori and flute
Languages: Korean and English

 

< ...