Wang Hee Ji

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 271 views

Wang Hee Ji

Name: 왕희지 / Wang Hee Ji
Real name: 김경아 / Kim Kyung Ah (Kim Kyeong Ah)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: September 27, 1975
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 44kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Bloom Entertainment

TV ...


Won Duk Hyun

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 307 views

Won Duk Hyun

Name: 원덕현 / Won Duk Hyun
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: August 9, 1996
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A

TV Shows
Kim Soo Ro (MBC, 2010)
A Man's Story (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Lovers in Prague (SBS, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
You are a Star (KBS1, 2004)
Not Divorced (KBS2, 2003)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
All ...


Into The White Night

Written by admin on . No Comment, 841 views

Into The White Night

A pawnbroker in Osaka called Yosuke (Ayumu Saito) is found murdered in the year 1980 and Detective Sasagaki (Eichiro Funakoshi) is assigned to investigate the case. Yosuke has a son called Ryoji (Kengo Kora) and wife (Keiko Toda).

Initial investigation leads to Yosuke's mistress called Fumiyo (Yorie Yamashita) who has a daughter called Yukiho (Mari Horikita). It is not known to him that Ryoji and Yukiho are each other’s first love and had traumatic past.

Soon Fumiy ...


Kick off Chilling Romance

Written by admin on . No Comment, 63 views

Kick off Chilling Romance

Here’s the first still from the upcoming movie Chilling Romance, which stars Sohn Ye Jin (Into the White Night) as a woman who gains the ability to see ghosts after an accident. Because of her peculiar ability, which she cannot control, her life gets (to say the least) rather complicated.

Lee Min Ki (Haeundae) plays a popular illusionist running a horror magic show. He can conjure ghosts. Or, yunno, maybe they’re a quirky couple and this is actually a good thing because ...


Psychic's Go Soo likes his clean-cut image

Written by admin on . No Comment, 144 views

Psychic's Go Soo likes his clean-cut image

The newest project for Go Soo and Kang Dong-won, the action-thriller movie Psychic, opened in theaters today, and in conjunction with all the promo activities for the film, we’ve had interviews and photo shoots galore with the two lead actors. Such as the following interview with Go Soo (which is actually a collection of several separate interviews).

In case you’re unfamiliar with the film, Psychic stars Kang Dong-won as a man with the supernatural power to control peop ...