R-18 Bungakusho Vol.2 Jellyfish

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 1669 views

R-18 Bungakusho Vol.2 Jellyfish

Yuki Miyashita (Mio Otani) is a lonely high school student. She tries to talk to classmate Kyoko Shinohara (Rumi Hanai), who is standing in front of a jellyfish water tank at an aquarium. Yuki Miyashita gives a kiss to Kyoko Shinohara. Their secret relationship begins.

Yuki can't live without Kyoko. Even though Kyoko knows how Yuki Miyashita feels about her, she begins to date a male classmate.

Producer: Not Available
Director: Shusuke Ka ...


Yellow Elephant - Kiroi Jou

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 574 views

Yellow Elephant - Kiroi Jou

Married couple Aiko Tsumari (Aoi Miyazaki) and Ayumu Muko (Osamu Mukai) live a happy and peaceful life. Aiko is bit naive, while Ayumu works as a not so popular novelist.

One day, a letter arrives for Ayumu. Because of this letter, the couple become estranged 

Producer: Yusuke Wakabayashi, Rikyu Ohhata
Director: Ryuichi Hiroki
Writer(s): Kanako Nishi (novel), Hisako Kurosawa, Sho Kataoka
Cast:Read More »


Ayushmann Khurrana: "Sonam Kapoor is very simple in real life"

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 451 views

Ayushmann Khurrana: "Sonam Kapoor is very simple in real life"

Sonam Kapoor may give the impression of a glamorous fashionista, but in reality she is a very simple girl, says her co-star Ayushmann Khurrana. 

VJ-turned-actor Ayushmann Khurrana, who will be seen sharing screen space with Sonam Kapoor in Yash Raj Films next, says that the actress is a very simple girl in real life. 

Sonam is known for her "smart" style sense at red carpet events and during movie promotions. 

"It's been a great experience working with h ...


Beat Takeshi

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 610 views

Beat Takeshi

Name: ビートたけし
Name (romaji): Beat Takeshi
Real name: 北野武 / Kitano Takeshi
Also known as: Bito Takeshi, Takeshi
Profession: Actor, comedian, director, writer, cartoonist/painter
Birthdate: January 18, 1947
Birthplace: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan
Height: 178 cm
Star sign: Capricorn
...


"Shuddh Desi Romance" To Be Release Earlier

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 261 views

"Shuddh Desi Romance" To Be Release Earlier

Yash Raj Films' (YRF) forthcoming entertainer Shuddh Desi Romance will hit the screens a week earlier than scheduled, in time before it premieres at the prestigious Toronto International Film Festival (TIFF) 2013. 

The movie, which stars Sushant Singh Rajput, Parineeti Chopra and debutante Vaani Kapoor, was set to release Sep 13. But after being invited to TIFF for a Gala Red Carpet premiere, which will take place Sep 11, the makers of the movie have decided to release Sep 6.&nbs ...