Kim Young Kwang

Written by admin on . No Comment, 287 views

Kim Young Kwang

Name: 김영광 / Kim Young Kwang (Kim Yeong Kwang)
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: January 11, 1987
Height: 187cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Capricornus

TV Shows
White Christmas (KBS2, 2011)
More Charming by the Day (MBC, 2010)
Take Care of the Young Lady (KBS2, 2009)
Triple (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)

Endorsements
TBJ Jeans Ads (with T ...


Cha Soo Yun

Written by admin on . No Comment, 324 views

Cha Soo Yun

Name: 차수연 / Cha Soo Yeon
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: August 15, 1981
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SidusHQ

 

TV Shows
Stormy Lovers (MBC, 2010)
Hot Blood (KBS2, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
Coma (OCN, 2005)
You Will Know (KBS2, ...


Nah Young Hee

Written by admin on . No Comment, 475 views

Nah Young Hee

Name: 나영희 / Nah Young Hee (Na Young Hee)
Also known as: Nah Yeong Hee
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: September 2, 1960
Birthplace: Boeun-gun, Chungbuk, South Korea
Star sign: Virgo

 

TV Series

Queen of Housewives (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Family’s Honor (SBS, 2008)
Returned Earthen Bowl (KBS2, 2008)
In-Soon is Pretty (KBS2, 2007)
Q ...


Choi Daniel

Written by admin on . No Comment, 535 views

Choi Daniel

Name: 최다니엘 / Choi Daniel
Profession: Model and actor
Date of Birth: February 22, 1986
Height: 186cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Pisces

TV Series
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Read More »


The World That They Live In

Written by admin on . No Comment, 181 views

The World That They Live In

This drama is about the process of a television drama producton. Jung Ji Oh is a charismatic drama PD whereas Joo Joon Young is a PD who is direct and confident.

Title: 그들이 사는 세상 / The World That They Live In
Chinese Title: 他们生活的世界
Also known as: Worlds Within……
Genre: Romance
...