Ryohei Otani

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 608 views

Ryohei Otani

Name: 大谷慶彦 / Otani Ryohei
Hangul: 오타니 료헤이
Profession: Model and actor
Nationality: Japanese
Birthdate: October 1, 1980
Height: 180cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O

TV Series
The Chaser (SBS, 2012)
Hero (OCN, 2012)
The Road Home ( ...


Tokyo Shower

Written by admin on . No Comment, 168 views

Tokyo Shower

A love story from Tokyo. This drama is a joint Korea-Japan production.

Also known as: Tokyo Sun Shower
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 4
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: June 2, 2008 to June 10, 2008
Air time: Mondays & Tuesdays 21:55 (9:55 Korean time)

Cast
Kim Sa Rang
Kim Tae Woo
Ivy
Okuda Eri ...