Mizukawa Asami

Written by admin on . No Comment, 232 views

Mizukawa Asami

Name: 水川あさみ / Mizukawa Asami
Real name: 水川啓子 / Mizukawa Keiko
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: July 24, 1983
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan
Height: 163cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: AB
Talent agency: Atlantis Cast

TV Shows
Orthros no Inu (TBS, 2009)
Godhand Teru (TBS, 2009)
Kaette Kosaserareta 33pun Tantei (Fuji TV, 2009)
...


Under the Same Moon

Written by admin on . No Comment, 209 views

Under the Same Moon
"Under the Same Moon" tells the parallel stories of nine-year-old Carlitos and his mother, Rosario. In the hopes of providing a better life for her son, Rosario works illegally in the U.S. while her mother cares for Carlitos back in Mexico. Unexpected circumstances drive both Rosario and Carlitos to embark on their own journeys in a desperate attempt to reunite. Along the way, mother and son face challenges and obstacles but never lose hope that they will one day be together again. Rig ...