Satoshi Dezaki

Satoshi Dezaki is an anime director, producer, and screenwriter. After graduating from Tokyo Metropolitan North High School, he attended Hosei University. His younger brother was the late anime director Osamu Dezaki.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1940-06-26

Place of Birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 出崎哲, Дэдзаки Сатоси

Satoshi Dezaki