Michihiro Ikemizu

is a Japanese voice actor from Kanagawa Prefecture and a graduate of Waseda University who works for Aoni Production. Among his other roles, he has performed the characters Onsen-Mark (Urusei Yatsura), Isao Ohta (Mobile Police Patlabor) and Kinnikuman Super Phoenix (Kinnikuman: Scramble for the Throne).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1943-12-11

Place of Birth: Kanagawa, Japan

Also Known As: 池水 通洋, 池永通洋

Michihiro Ikemizu