Tsutomu Shibayama

Tsutomu Shibayama is a Japanese anime director of film and television. He is known for directing the 1980 and 2006 Doraemon series. He was born in Asakusa, Taitō, Tokyo. In 2012 he won Agency for Cultural Affair Award.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1941-03-09

Place of Birth: Asakusa, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 芝山努

Tsutomu Shibayama