Ayumu Watanabe

Ayumu Watanabe (渡辺 歩, Watanabe Ayumu, September 3, 1966) is a Japanese animation director, animator, and director born in Tokyo. He also worked under the alias Kakeru Watanabe (渡辺 カケル, Watanabe Kakeru).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1966-09-03

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 渡邊步, 渡辺歩, 渡辺カケル, Kakeru Watanabe

Ayumu Watanabe