Ryusei Nakao

Ryusei Nakao, born as Tomoharu Takeo, is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer affiliated with 81Produce. He is often typecasted as odd, cold, twisted, cruel, sadistic, and inhumane characters with wry, slightly high-pitched voices.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1951-02-05

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: Tomoharu Minamiya, Ryūsei Nakao, Ryûsei Nakao, Tomoharu Takeo, 竹尾智晴, 中尾隆聖, 南谷智晴, なかお りゅうせい, みなみや ともはる, たけお ともはる, Ryuusei Nakao, 나카오 류세이, Takeo Tomoharu

Ryusei Nakao