Tyler James Williams

Tyler James Williams (born October 9, 1992) is an American actor and rapper best known for playing the title character on the UPN/CW sitcom Everybody Hates Chris, songwriter Cyrus DeBarge in the Disney Channel movie Let It Shine and Noah on AMC's The Walking Dead. He has also appeared in films such as Detroit and The United States vs. Billie Holiday.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1992-10-09

Place of Birth: Westchester County, New York, USA

Also Known As: Tyler J. Williams

Tyler James Williams