Jim Varney

James Albert "Jim" Varney Jr. (June 15, 1949 – February 10, 2000) was an American actor, voice artist, and comedian, best known for his role as Ernest P. Worrell, who was used in numerous television commercial campaigns and movies in the following years, giving Varney fame nationally in the United States.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1949-06-15

Place of Birth: Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Also Known As: James Varney, James Albert Varney, James Albert Varney Jr., Jim Varnie

Jim Varney