Tesshou Genda

Tesshou Genda (born May 20, 1948 in Okayama Prefecture) is a Japanese voice actor, affiliated with 81 Produce. When he debuted, he used his real name, Mitsuo Yokoi as an artist name.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1948-05-20

Place of Birth: Okayama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: Tesshō Genda, Genda Tesshō, Tesshô Genda, Genda Tesshô, Tessyo Genda, Genda Tesshou / 玄田 哲章, Yokoi Mitsuo / 横居 光雄

Tesshou Genda