Tensai Okamura

Tensai Okamura (岡村 天斎, Okamura Tensai, December 13, 1961) is a Japanese anime director and animator born in Fukushima Prefecture and raised in Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture. His real name is Yutaka Okamura (岡村 豊, Okamura Yutaka). He graduated from Waseda University department of science and engineering. In 1991, he began using the name Tensai Okamura.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1961-12-13

Place of Birth: Fukushima Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: 岡村天斎, Yutaka Okamura, 岡村天斉, おかむら てんさい, 岡村豊

Tensai Okamura