David Krumholtz

David Krumholtz (born May 15, 1978) is an American actor. He played Charlie Eppes on the CBS drama series Numb3rs from 2005 to 2010, and starred in the Harold & Kumar and Santa Clause film franchises.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1978-05-15

Place of Birth: Queens, New York, USA

Also Known As: 데이빗 크럼홀츠

David Krumholtz