Susumu Terajima

Susumu Terajima is a Japanese actor who has appeared in more than 100 films, 15 commercials, and numerous television dramas in a 20-year career. He is rarely the star of the films he participates in but is widely respected for taking his work very seriously despite how small his role may be.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1963-11-12

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 寺島進

Susumu Terajima