Kenichi Ono

Kenichi Ono (小野 健一, Ono Ken'ichi, January 11, 1958) is a Japanese actor, tarento, and voice actor from Ikebukuro, Toshima-ku, Tokyo. His birth name is Kikuo Ono (小野 喜久男, Ono Kikuo). Kenichi presided over the theater company Chatter Gang. His former agencies were Production Baobab and Office Watt. Currently, he is attached to the agencies Remax since October 2006, and Rush Style since December 2018. His hobbies are marathon and hot yoga.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1958-01-11

Place of Birth: Ikebukuro, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: Kikuo Ono, Ken'ichi Ono, 小野 健一, 小野健一, 小野 喜久男

Kenichi Ono