Minami Takayama

Minami Takayama (高山 みなみ Takayama Minami, born Izumi Arai (新井 泉 Arai Izumi), May 5, 1964) is a Japanese voice actress and singer. Minami is also a member of the pop group Two-Mix, and a part of DoCo when it was active. She is best known for her roles in Kiki's Delivery Service as both Kiki and Ursula, Ranma ½ as Nabiki Tendo, Moomin as Moomin, Yaiba as Yaiba Kurogane, Nintama Rantarō as Rantarō Inadera, Danganronpa series as Hajime Hinata and Izuru Kamukura and Detective Conan as Conan Edogawa.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1964-05-05

Place of Birth: Adachi, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: Izumi Arai, 高山南, 高山 みなみ, 新井泉, 타카야마 미나미

Minami Takayama