Noboru Ishiguro

Noboru Ishiguro was born on August 24, 1938 in Tokyo, Japan. He is known for his work on Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman (1972), Chôjikû Yôsai Macross: Ai Oboeteimasuka (1984), Megazone 23 (1985) Tytania (2008). He funded the Studio Artland in 1978. He died on March 20, 2012 in Kawasaki, Kanagawa.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1938-08-24

Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As: 石黑升

Noboru Ishiguro