Victor Cruz

Victor Michael Cruz is a former American football wide receiver. He played college football at UMass, and signed with the New York Giants as an undrafted free agent in 2010. With the Giants he won Super Bowl XLVI over the New England Patriots, and made the 2012 Pro Bowl.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1986-11-11

Place of Birth: Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: Victor Martell Cruz III

Victor Cruz