You Who Came From the Stars

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 569 views

You Who Came From the Stars

A romantic comedy drama about an alien man who landed on Earth 400 years ago during the 17th-century Joseon Dynasty period, falling in love with a modern day actress.

Do Min Joon (Kim Soo Hyun) is an alien who possesses a near perfect appearance and enhanced physical abilities involving his vision, hearing and speed. His character also happens to be a university professor and He looks 20. Although he holds a cynical view to human beings, but he gets entangled in a sweet love story wit ...


Bae Suzy

Written by constantio on . No Comment, 862 views

Bae Suzy

Name: 수지 / Bae Suzy
Real name: 배수지 / Bae Soo Ji
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: October 10, 1994
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Libra
Talent agency: JYP Entertainment
KPOP group: Miss A

TV Shows
KangChi, The Beginning (MBC, 2013)
Big (KBS2, 2012)
I Need a Fairy (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Human Casino (KBS2, 2011)
Dream High Season 2 (KBS2, 2012) cameo
Dream High Season 1 (KBS2, 2011) ...


Kim Soo Hyun Shoots For "Marie Claire"

Written by tebong on . No Comment, 698 views

Kim Soo Hyun Shoots For "Marie Claire"

Kim Soo Hyun sure looks relaxed for his latest magazine spread, which is probably a good thing since he’s about to become very busy promoting his upcoming film, the comic action-thriller movie Covertly, Grandly, wherein he plays a hotshot spy from North Korea whose cover identity is a clumsy, bumbling fool.

The spread was shot last month in Paris, and if his wardrobe is any indication, spring is gonna be all about shiny metallics and floral patterns. And yet, somehow he mak ...


New "Covertly, Grandly" Poster

Written by tebong on . No Comment, 241 views

New "Covertly, Grandly" Poster

Guess it’s just a Kim Soo Hyun kinda week. Not that there’s anything wrong with that. Here’s the next peek at undercover spy movie Covertly, Grandly, where he plays an elite North Korean spy whose cover in the South is the village idiot. The poster looks just like the original webtoon that the film is based on, with Kim Soo Hyun working that signature green tracksuit that’ll be his character’s uniform during the film.

Kim Soo Hyun stars in the action ...


Kim Soo Hyun So Fooly In "Grandly"

Written by tebong on . No Comment, 499 views

Kim Soo Hyun So Fooly In "Grandly"

Covertly, Grandly looks hilarious, which is a relief since there are two ways this kind of wacky, outrageous premise can go: awesome, or cringeworthy. The movie is a spy-action-comedy starring Kim Soo Hyun (The Moon That Embraces the Sun) as an elite, even legendary North Korean spy sent on a mission to South Korea.

See him dressed in his military uniform and receiving orders. He takes his job seriously, even when that means playing the fool, grinning doofily and tripping all ove ...